Congratulations, Lovely Readers!

Di posting-an sebelumnya, movietard pernah ‘blabbering’ dengan iming-iming berhadiah DVD sebagai perayaan hari ulang tahun keempat moviegasm, you could check my writing on here. And yay! After a very hard decision, I finally found two winners who gave very sweet and helpful testimonies

Image

First winner who got DVD’s package consist of Pixar Short Films Collection 1 and 2 is a dad, a senior movie-blogger and also a civil servant, Hery Subyanto, congrast!

Image

His testimony

Perasaan dah lama Moviegasm hadir, tapi kok ternyata baru 4 tahun yah. Well,bukannya 4 tahun itu bukan waktu yang lama, tapi perasaan kok tau Moviegasm kayak dah lebih dari 4 tahun yah. Bukannya menjilat yah,tapi ini blog memang sering aku pantau. Kalau ada review film yangmasuk ke dalam list tontonanku, pasti aku sempatin mampir.  Suka sih dengan gaya bahasanya. Ringan dan kadang genit (apalagi kalo menyangkut actor – actor tertentu hehehe..). Saya suka yg genit –genit😀 Tapi biasanya sih langsung scroll ke bawah. Ke segmen “MyRate” (maaaaaf….). Kalau tertarik, baru baca utuh dari atas ;p Terusterang udah mumet duluan begitu liat reviu yang panjang menjuntai. Gak tau yah, gak kayak dulu waktu masih lajang menjalang, masa dimana aktivitas membaca bisa dilakukan dengan lebih sabar, sekarang ini pengennya baca reviu yang cukup 2 ampe 4 paragraf aja. Short review alaFestival Film Eropa itu contoh yang aku langsung baca secara utuh. Emang sih, terkadang ada begitu banyak yang ingin disampaikan setelahmenonton sebuah film. Tantangannya emang gimana bisa menceritakan hasil pengalaman nonton tersebut ke dalam sebuah tulisan yang padat.Meskipun sejatinya, yang aku ketahui, blog itu sangat personal, jadi sah – sah saja sih sebenernya mau nulis dengan gaya bagaimana. Mungkinyang aku utarakan ini hanya mewakili satu sudut pandang dari ribuansudut pandang terhadap blog ini. Lagian, reviu panjang itu kadang mencerminkan akan energi dan gairah yang dimiliki. Jadi, teruslah menulis dan maafkan sudut pandangku ini :p. Kalau terkendala waktu, mungkin bisa diakalin dengan model short review. Tetep nulis yah…yah…yah…nanti dicipok Edward Norton deh yah…yah…yah…

Second winner who got DVD’s package consist of The Fall and Hello Ghost is the girl who labeled herself as moviegasm best reader in the world, Lia K, Yay!

Image

Her testimony

It’s such a pity that you are taking a hiatus from writing film reviews in this blog.

Although I can’t say that I agree with all of your perceptions on some movies, I still got a great deal of brand new informations from the reviews. And I have to admit that there were times when I even googled the movies I never intended to watch in the first place right after I read your reviews (mostly horror movies, btw).  That being said, I just want to say that I’m really going to miss reading this blog. But studies are important, and I still have google to help me decide which film I’m going to watch anyway. So don’t worry about your readers. Just focus your time on doing school assignments so you can graduate in time. Such preachy words. But I didn’t google them. They really are from my heart. 

Awwww those testimonies from two lovely readers are really sweet! Don’t they? The short reviews’ advice is so helpful one! If I don’t have enough time to write a long review, I’ll make it to short one! Sorry for a late post, but I hope both of you enjoy the gifts! xoxo!

5 thoughts on “Congratulations, Lovely Readers!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s